Pension Board — Section 18-39. was amended by Village Ordinance No. 496-86 to provide for the election of one police employee to the pension board. Ordinance No. 496-86 brings the pension board membership -requirements into -compliance with Section 185.35(4), Florida Statutes. Personal Liability — Pension board trustees should be aware that the immunization from personal liability contained in Section 18-39(e) of the Plan may not be enforceable. Section 112.66(3), Florida Statutes, states: Any provision in a legal agreement, contract or instrument, which purports to relieve a fiduciary of a retirement system or plan from responsibility or liability is void as being against public policy. Under federal law, pension plan fiduciaries are held to the "Prudent Man" standard, under which a fiduciary must act: With the care, skill, prudence, and diligence under the circumstances then prevailing that a prudent man acting in like capacity and familiar with such matters would use in the