In Atlantic Gulf, the City clearly failed to provide such notice and attempted to collect stormwater assessments for multiple years and raise the assessments from time to time. Atlantic Gulf Communities,764 So.2d at 19-20. Further, Section 197.3632(6),Florida Statutes, states: If the non-ad valorem assessment is to be collected for a period of more than one year or is to be amortized over a number of years, the local governing board shall so specify and shall not be required to annually adopt the non-ad valorem assessment roll and shall not be required to provide individual notices to each taxpayer unless the provisions of subsection(4)apply. Regarding the proposed assessments, the notices to individual property owners and the Burton&Associates' analysis disclose the fact that the capital assessment will be for a set period of years, while the maintenance assessment is to continue indefinitely.